Brett Gelman

Brett Gelman

Brett Clifford Gelman is an American actor and comedian. He was born on October 6, 1976, in Highland Park, Illinois. He is best known for his roles as Murray Bauman in the Netflix series Stranger Things and Martin on the BBC series Fleabag. Gelman began his career as a comedian in the early 2000s. He performed in numerous comedy clubs and improv theaters in New York City. In 2009, he was a writer and performer on the sketch comedy series Eagleheart. He also had a recurring role on the comedy series Another Period. In 2016, Gelman was cast as Murray Bauman in the third season of Stranger Things. His character is a conspiracy theorist who helps the main characters investigate the supernatural events in Hawkins, Indiana. Gelman has since appeared in all four seasons of the show. In 2016, Gelman also starred in the BBC series Fleabag. He played Martin, the boyfriend of the show's main character, Fleabag. Gelman's performance was critically acclaimed, and he was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series. Gelman has also appeared in numerous films, including The Other Guys (2010), 30 Minutes or Less (2011), and A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011). He has also had recurring roles on the television shows Go On, Married, and Camping.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1976-10-06
Place of Birth: Highland Park, Illinois, USA
Also Known As: 브렛 겔먼, ברט גלמן

Movies List of Brett Gelman

HD

The Other Guys

2010 Movie
HD

30 Minutes or Less

2011 Movie
HD

Awful Nice

2013 Movie
HD

Eat

2011 Movie
HD

Gregory Go Boom

2013 Movie
HD

Someone Marry Barry

2014 Movie
HD

Pauline Alone

2014 Movie
HD

Rubberhead

2014 Movie
HD

Flock of Dudes

2015 Movie
HD

Shaman

2015 Movie
HD

Joshy

2016 Movie
HD

May the Best Man Win

2009 Movie
HD

Lemon

2017 Movie
HD

The Night Is Young

2015 Movie
HD

DRIB

2017 Movie
HD

Room for Rent

2017 Movie
HD

The Disaster Artist

2017 Movie
HD

Wilson

2017 Movie
HD

End of the Line

2018 Movie
HD

Like Father

2018 Movie
HD

Jezebel

2020 Movie
HD

If Only

2020 Movie
HD

Harpoon

2019 Movie
HD

Jobs

2013 Movie
HD

Metal Lords

2022 Movie
HD

The Retrospective

2021 Movie
HD

Boy Kills World

2024 Movie
HD

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile

2022 Movie
HD

Surrounded

2023 Movie
HD

Stick It in Detroit

2008 Movie
HD

Strays

2023 Movie
HD

Budding Prospects

2017 Movie
HD

McVeigh

Movie