Buster Keaton

Buster Keaton

Buster Keaton was an American comic actor, filmmaker, producer and writer. He was best known for his silent films, in which his trademark was physical comedy with a consistently stoic, deadpan expression, earning him the nickname The Great Stone Face. He was recognized as the seventh-greatest director of all time by Entertainment Weekly. In 1999, the American Film Institute ranked Keaton the 21st-greatest male star of all time.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1895-10-03
Place of Birth: Piqua, Kansas, USA
Also Known As: The Great Stone Face, Joseph Frank Keaton, 버스터 키튼, バスター・キートン, Keaton, 巴斯特·基顿

Movies List of Buster Keaton

HD

Sunset Boulevard

1950 Movie
HD

Our Hospitality

1923 Movie
HD

The General

1926 Movie
HD

Sherlock Jr.

1924 Movie
HD

Li'l Abner

1940 Movie
HD

Li'l Abner

1940 Movie
HD

One Week

1920 Movie
HD

The Cameraman

1928 Movie
HD

The Navigator

1924 Movie
HD

The Railrodder

1965 Movie
HD

Three Ages

1923 Movie
HD

Seven Chances

1925 Movie
HD

Steamboat Bill, Jr.

1928 Movie
HD

The Paleface

1922 Movie
HD

Go West

1925 Movie
HD

College

1927 Movie
HD

Limelight

1952 Movie
HD

Free and Easy

1930 Movie
HD

Speak Easily

1932 Movie
HD

The Blacksmith

1922 Movie
HD

Forever and a Day

1943 Movie
HD

Back Stage

1919 Movie
HD

Film

1965 Movie
HD

Coney Island

1917 Movie
HD

Convict 13

1920 Movie
HD

The Balloonatic

1923 Movie
HD

The Bell Boy

1918 Movie
HD

Cops

1922 Movie
HD

Day Dreams

1922 Movie
HD

Good Night, Nurse!

1918 Movie
HD

Hard Luck

1921 Movie
HD

His Wedding Night

1917 Movie
HD

My Wife's Relations

1922 Movie
HD

The High Sign

1921 Movie
HD

The Boat

1921 Movie
HD

Spite Marriage

1929 Movie
HD

Out West

1918 Movie
HD

Neighbors

1920 Movie
HD

The Frozen North

1922 Movie
HD

The Electric House

1922 Movie
HD

The Hayseed

1919 Movie
HD

The Rough House

1917 Movie
HD

The Play House

1921 Movie
HD

The Scarecrow

1920 Movie
HD

The Haunted House

1921 Movie
HD

Battling Butler

1926 Movie
HD

Allez Oop

1934 Movie
HD

The Gold Ghost

1934 Movie
HD

The Love Nest

1923 Movie
HD

Grand Slam Opera

1936 Movie
HD

Love Nest on Wheels

1937 Movie
HD

Blue Blazes

1936 Movie
HD

Mixed Magic

1936 Movie
HD

Hollywood Cavalcade

1939 Movie
HD

The Saphead

1920 Movie
HD

The Cook

1918 Movie
HD

The Butcher Boy

1917 Movie
HD

The Garage

1920 Movie
HD

Oh, Doctor!

1917 Movie
HD

Moonshine

1918 Movie
HD

Jail Bait

1937 Movie
HD

Three on a Limb

1936 Movie
HD

His Ex Marks the Spot

1940 Movie
HD

Palooka from Paducah

1935 Movie
HD

Nothing But Pleasure

1940 Movie
HD

Pardon My Berth Marks

1940 Movie
HD

The Spook Speaks

1940 Movie
HD

General Nuisance

1941 Movie
HD

One Run Elmer

1935 Movie
HD

Sidewalks of New York

1931 Movie
HD

The Invader

1936 Movie
HD

The Timid Young Man

1935 Movie
HD

Pest from the West

1939 Movie
HD

The Chemist

1936 Movie
HD

San Diego I Love You

1944 Movie
HD

Tars and Stripes

1935 Movie
HD

So You Won't Squawk

1941 Movie
HD

That's the Spirit

1945 Movie
HD

The Stolen Jools

1931 Movie
HD

That Night with You

1945 Movie
HD

The E-Flat Man

1935 Movie
HD

She's Oil Mine

1941 Movie
HD

What! No Beer?

1933 Movie
HD

Hayseed Romance

1935 Movie
HD

Ditto

1937 Movie
HD

The Scribe

1966 Movie
HD

God's Country

1946 Movie
HD

You're My Everything

1949 Movie
HD

Sergeant Deadhead

1965 Movie
HD

Pajama Party

1964 Movie
HD

Boom in the Moon

1946 Movie
HD

The Lovable Cheat

1949 Movie
HD

L'Incantevole nemica

1953 Movie
HD

Doughboys

1930 Movie
HD

When Comedy Was King

1960 Movie
HD

The Iron Mule

1925 Movie
HD

4 Clowns

1970 Movie
HD

Seeing Stars

1922 Movie
HD

The Devil To Pay

1960 Movie
HD

The Home Owner

1961 Movie
HD

That's Entertainment!

1974 Movie
HD

Hollywood Hobbies

1939 Movie
HD

Paradise for Buster

1952 Movie
HD

The Goat

1921 Movie
HD

New Moon

1940 Movie
HD

Character Studies

1927 Movie
HD

Lifetime of Comedy

1960 Movie
HD

The Round-Up

1920 Movie
HD

She Went to the Races

1945 Movie
HD

Take It or Leave It

1944 Movie
HD

The Awakening

1954 Movie
HD

Simon Pure Beer

1962 Movie
HD

Barney's Wall

2019 Movie
HD

Notfilm

2015 Movie
HD

Salute to Stan Laurel

1965 Movie
HD

It's Showtime

1976 Movie
HD

The Sound of Laughter

1963 Movie
HD

War Italian Style

1965 Movie
HD

Casanova wider Willen

1931 Movie
HD

30 Years of Fun

1963 Movie
HD

The Baby Cyclone

1928 Movie
HD

The Hollywood Clowns

1979 Movie
HD

A Reckless Romeo

1917 Movie
HD

A Duel to the Death

1947 Movie
HD

Crazy Days

1962 Movie
HD

Edge of Outside

2006 Movie
HD

Beach Blanket Bingo

1965 Movie
HD

Forward, March!

1930 Movie
HD

Estrellados

1930 Movie
HD

Navigators

2023 Movie
HD

The Image Book

2018 Movie
HD

Tide of Empire

1929 Movie
HD

No Time at All

1958 Movie